Member Companies 2018

NAIOP Washington State is the fourth-largest chapter in North America, with a diverse network that includes developers, contractors, architects, engineers, designers, brokers and property managers. Nearly 400 firms, listed below, are represented by 950+ members. To contact members, use the member directory via the NAIOPWA app (access limited to members only). 

Learn more about member benefits.

1029 consulting inc.
Abbott Construction
Admiral Capital Group
AHBL Inc.
All Phase Interiors LLC
Allison+Partners
Alston Construction Company
Altman Biz LLC
Amazon.com
American Life Inc.
AMJ Development
AMLI
Andersen Construction
Ankrom Moisan Architects
Apex Facility Resources Inc.
Ashbaugh Beal
Associated Builders and Contractors of Western Washington
Associated Earth Sciences Inc.
ATLAS Workbase
ATS Automation Inc.
Auburn Mechanical
Avalon Bay Communities Inc.
Avara Construction
avenue 55
Avidex Industries LLC
B+H Architects
Bader Martin P.S.
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
barrientos RYAN
Bayley Construction
Baylis Architects
BCRA
BECU
Bentall Kennedy (U.S.) LP
Berntson Porter & Company PLLC
BevyUp
Biomed Realty Trust
bkm Management Company
Blue Sky Development Services
BMGI Group
BNBuilders Inc.
Botanical Designs Inc.
BRPH Architects Engineers Inc.
Burgess Design Inc.
Bush Roed & Hitchings Inc.
C.M. Capital Corporation
Cairncross & Hempelmann P.S.
CallisonRTKL
Carillon Properties
Carney Badley Spellman
Caron Architecture LLC
CBRE
Centennial Mortgage Inc.
CenterPoint Properties
Cephas Partners
Chicago Title of Washington
City of Kent
City of Maple Valley
City of Seattle
City of Tacoma
CityBldr
Clark Construction Group LLC
Clark Design Group PLLC
ClarkNuber PS
Clifton Larson Allen LLP
Clise Properties Inc.
Coast Real Estate Services
Coffman Engineers Inc.
Coldwell Banker Commercial Offenbecher
Colliers International
Columbia Bank
Commercial Brokers Association
Compass General Construction
Constantine Builders
Continental Properties LLC
Corti Construction
Costigan Integrated
CoughlinPorterLundeen
Craft Architects
Cronin & Powell Capital LLC
Cushman & Wakefield
Dahlin Group Architecture Planning
David Evans & Associates
Davis Property and Investment
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
DCI Engineers
DCT Industrial Trust
Degenkolb Engineers
Deloitte
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management
Development Planning & Strategies LLC
Diamond Parking Services
DiMella Shaffer
DLR Group
DP Incorporated
DPR Construction
DSB Investments
DSC Capital LLC
DTG Enterprises
Eastdil Secured
Economic Alliance Snohomish County
Edmonds Community College
EHS International
Embarcadero Capital Partners
Equity Residential
Evergreen Housing Development Group
Express Construction Company Inc.
Exxel Pacific Inc.
Falkin Associates Inc.
Fana Group of Companies
Fidelity National Title Insurance Company
First American Title Insurance Company
First Western Properties - Tacoma Inc.
Foster Pepper PLLC
Foushee and Associates Inc.
Fox Rothschild LLP
Freehold
FREIHEIT Architecture
Garvey Schubert Barer
Gateway Construction Services
Gensler
GeoEngineers Inc.
Georgetown University
GGLO LLC
GLY Construction Company
GO Spectrum NW LLC
Golder Associates Inc.
Google
Graphite Design Group LLC
Great Floors Seattle Commercial
Greystar
Gull Industries Inc.
HAL Real Estate Inc.
Harsch Investment Properties LLC
Hart Crowser
Heartland LLC
Heery
Henbart LLC
Hensel Phelps
Hermanson
HFF
Hill Investment Company
Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson
Hines
HITT Contracting
HKA Elevator Consulting Inc.
Hoffman Construction Company
Holland Partner Group
HomeStreet Bank Commercial Real Estate
Howard S. Wright
HUB International Northwest LLC
Hudson Pacific Properties Inc.
Huitt-Zollars Inc.
Human Securities Inc
Humanscale
iBorrow
impark
Inspire Consulting
Interior Office Solutions
Intertek-PSI
Intervest
Investco
Jackson | Main Architecture
Jackson Dean Construction
Jameson Babbitt Stites & Lombard PLLC
Jensen Fey Architecture & Planning
JLL
John Radovich Development Company
Johnson Barrow
Johnson Controls Inc.
JPMorgan Chase
JR Hayes Corporation
JS Coats Capital LLC
JTM Construction
Juniper Capital Corp
Kantor Taylor Nelson Evatt & Decina PC
Karr Tuttle Campbell
Katerra
Kaufman Construction and Development
Keller Williams Commercial International
Kemper Development Company
Kennedy Wilson
KeyBank Real Estate Capital
KG Investment Management
Kidder Mathews
Kilroy Realty Corporation
Kirtley Cole Associates Inc.
Knoll
Korsmo Construction
KPMG
Laird Norton Properties
Lake Union Partners
Lake Washington Partners
Lance Mueller & Associates Architects
Landau Associates
Lane Powell PC
Latitude Development

LBA Realty
Lease Crutcher Lewis
Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Services
Legacy Group
Legacy Partners
Lennar Multifamily Communities
LMN Architects
Long Bay Enterprises
Lund Opsahl
Lydig Construction
MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions
Mackenzie
MacMillan Associates Consulting
Madison Bay Commercial
Magellan Architects
MainStreet Property Group LLC
Makota Management Inc.
Marcus & Millichap
Martin Selig Real Estate
Matvey Foundation Repair
Maul Foster & Alongi Inc.
McCullough Hill Leary PS
McKinstry
MCM
Menlo Equities
Merlino Properties
Metzler Real Estate
MG2
Microsoft Corporation
Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP
Mithun Inc.
Montgomery Purdue
Morningside Equities Group Inc.
Morrison Hershfield
Mortenson
Moss Adams LLP
Multivista
MZA Architecture
NAI Puget Sound Properties
NBBJ
Neil Walter Company
NELSON
Neurilink
Newland Communities
Newmark Knight Frank
Nitze-Stagen & Co.
Norris Beggs & Simpson Financial Services
NorthMarq Capital
Northwest Building LLC
NW Sign & Design
OAC Services
O'Keefe Development
Old Republic Title & Escrow
Oldcastle Building Envelope
Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP
Olympic Property Group LLC
Onpoint Real Estate Services
PACE Engineers Inc.
Pacific Investment Co.
Pacific Lighting Systems
Pacific Project Management
Pacifica Law Group LLP
Panattoni Development Company Inc.
Paragon Real Estate Advisors
Parker Smith Feek
Parkway Capital Incorporated
PBS Supply Company
PCL Construction Services Inc.
Performance Contracting Inc.
Perkins+Will
Peterson Sullivan LLP
Phillips Burgess PLLC
Pietromonaco Properties
PMF Investments LLC
PND Engineers Inc.
Poe Construction
Port of Pasco
Port of Seattle
Powell Construction Co.
Prime Electric Inc
Principal Real Estate Investors
Prologis
PS Business Parks
PSF Mechanical Inc.
PSR Mechanical
Pyatt Broadmark Management
Quantum Consulting Engineers
RAFN Company
Real Estate Transition Solutions
RETS Associates
Rice Insurance
Rolluda Architects Inc.
Rowley Properties Inc.
RSM US LLP
Runberg Architecture Group PLLC
Rush Commercial
Rushing Company
Ryan Companies US Inc.
S.D. Deacon Corp of Washington
Sabey Corporation
Schlemlein Goetz Fick Scruggs
Schnackel Engineers
Schuchart Corporation
Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt
Seattle Modern Office
Seattle Pacific Foundation
Seattle University
SECO Development Inc.
Security Properties
Sellen Construction Company Inc.
Seneca Group
Sequoyah Electric LLC
SH Architecture
Shannon & Wilson Inc.
Shine On Signs and Graphics Inc.
SHKS Architects
Siemens Industry Inc.
Skanska USA Building Inc.
SMACNA-Western Washington Inc.
Snyder Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc.
SODO Builders LLC
SoundEarth Strategies Inc.
Soundview Consultants
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Steelwave
Stewart Title Guaranty
Stokes Lawrence P.S.
Summit Law Group PLLC
Swinerton Builders Inc.
Synergy Construction
Tahoma Design Group
Talon Private Capital
Tarragon
TC Real Estate Development Inc.
Teknion LLC
Terracon Consultants Inc.
Teutsch Partners LLC
TH Real Estate
The Benaroya Company
The Blueline Group
The Miller Hull Partnership
The Riley Group Inc.
The Roseview Group
The Rush Companies
The Schuster Group Inc.
The Walsh Group
The Wolff Company
Ticor Title Major Accounts
Tiscareno Associates
Tishman Speyer
Touchstone
Tousley Brain Stephens PLLC
Transition 360 LLC
Transwestern
Triad A division of David Evans and Associates Inc.
Turner & Townsend
Turner Construction Company
Umpqua Bank
Underwood Gartland Development
Unico Properties LLC
Unimark Construction Group
Union Bank N.A.
Union Street Investments
University Mechanical Contractors
University of Washington
Urban Renaissance Group LLC
Valley Electric Inc.
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Van Zandt Development
Vander Hoek Corporation
Vanir Constructors
VECA Electric & Technologies
Venture GC
Vermilyea Law PC
Victaulic
VMO
Vulcan Inc.
Wadell & Reed
Walker & Dunlop
Wallace Properties Inc.
Walsh Construction Company
Ware Malcomb
Washington Capital Management Inc.
Washington Laborers-Employers Coop & Edu Team
Washington Region
Wave
Weaver Architects P.S. Inc.
Weber Thompson
Wells Fargo Bank
WFG National Title Company
WG Clark Construction Company
WGW Inc.
WHPacific Inc.
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
Wright Runstad & Company
ZGF Architects LLP

 

Updated: February 7, 2018